1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Events Calendar

Fri. May. 4th

Sorry, no events found

Saturday Feb. 1st 2014

The Box Under the Bridge Townie Twinfin @  West Coast Road. Bridge over Loss Creek, near Sombrio Sooke BC (All Ages) until Fri. January 31st 24-7 more info

Friday May. 1st 2015

Indigenous Youth Arts Program Open Space (All Ages) until Mon. November 30th 12pm - 5pm Presented by: Open Space more info

Saturday May. 23rd 2015


Saturday Aug. 29th 2015

Commercial Alley: Liz P. Dempsey Liz P. DempseyOpen Space (All Ages) until Mon. August 15th Presented by: City Of Victoria more info

Monday Sep. 14th 2015

Autumn Salon by Gallery Artists Eclectic Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. October 31st 10 am to 5:30 pm event page

Saturday Sep. 19th 2015

Anna Banana: 45 Years of Fooling Around with A. Banana by Anna BananaArt Gallery Of Greater Victoria (All Ages) until Sun. January 3rd 10 am to 5 pm more info
Anna Banana: 45 Years of Fooling Around with A. Banana Open Space (All Ages) until Sat. October 24th 12:00pm-5:00pm Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria, Opus Art Supplies, Speed Pro Signs more info

Saturday Sep. 26th 2015

2nd Look Show @  The Bay Center (All Ages) until Fri. October 16th 10AM-6PM Presented by: Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria event page

Friday Oct. 2nd 2015

Fresh Brew by Susan Underwood @  Second Crack Coffee Lab (All Ages) until Thu. October 29th 7 am to 5 pm more info
ASSUMED PERMANENCE by Hollis RobertsXchanges Gallery (All Ages) until Sun. October 18th 12 to 4 pm Closed Today event page

Saturday Oct. 3rd

Rebound group show Gallery 1580 (All Ages) until Sat. October 17th 12 to 5 pm event page
100 days : Paintings in Ink by B.A. Lampman Martin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. November 5th 10 am to 5 pm event page
An Exhibition of New Oil Paintings by Rod CharlesworthWest End Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. October 15th 10 am to 5 pm event page

Sunday Oct. 4th

Art Group Show Langham Court Theatre (All Ages) until Sat. October 31st 10 am to 4 pm event page

Thursday Oct. 8th

Processing Rockbay an installation by: Rachel Ziriada, Mikhail Millerthe fifty fifty arts collective (No Minors) until Sun. October 25th please visit for updated hours Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective more info

Friday Oct. 9th

Social Commentary paintings by Kenna BarradellGage Gallery Arts Collective (All Ages) until Sat. October 24th 11 am to 5 pm Closed Today more info
LG Whittaker : Look, Don't Touch @  Odeon Alley until Fri. October 23rd ALL DAY>ALL NIGHT>ALL THE TIME Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living event page

Saturday Oct. 10th

Giant by Meghan HildebrandMadrona Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. October 24th 10 am to 5 pm more info

Tuesday Oct. 13th

Cafe Scientifique - "The five questions astronomers get asked most in bars" Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
KARAOKE My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 8:30pm - 12:00am (Weekly Event) more info
Lieder at Lunch: Lang und… UVic MacLaurin B037 (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. more info

Wednesday Oct. 14th

Jerusalem in my Heart, Jessica Moss, HANSMOLECopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 doors at 2030 $10 [ticket locations] Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Copper Owl more info
“Beyond the Sound Bites: Canadian Election 2015” Panel and Q&A Session Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 5:30 doors at 5:00pm more info
Stretch Pattern Making Alexandra MorganThe Makehouse (All Ages) 6:00pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) $180 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
Front Porch Jamboree hosted by the Front Porch String Pickin' Band My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 9:00pm - 12:00am (Weekly Event) more info
Jazz Wednesday Iain DuncanOswego Hotel's O Bistro (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
Emerging Artists Alumni Series: Hale & Hearty Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. more info
Spiral Swing Barry Dayman, vocals,sax, clarinet, flute, Mark Totino, vocals, guitar, Michael Heaney, vocals , piano, Larry Fritcsh , bass, Rick Swartz, The DrumsSpiral Cafe (All Ages) 7;30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
Opening Night St Luke's Players (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 (Multiple Dates) $16 [ticket locations] more info

Thursday Oct. 15th

Mike Demers is the Voice of Roy Orbison Mike Demers, Blind ElmoBlue Bridge at the Roxy (No Minors) 7.30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm event page
Spectregates, Kirsten Ludwig, AbrahamCopper Owl (No Minors) 2130 doors at 2100 $8 at the door only more info
Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) at the door only more info
TUNE TANGLE with Gord Light Gord LightMy Bar and Grill (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Weekly Event) more info

Friday Oct. 16th

Te Vaka Performance Te VakaAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm $35 for adults and $20 for under 18 [ticket locations] Presented by: Pacifc Peoples' Partnership more info
Rock SteadyBartholomews Pub (No Minors) 9PM (Multiple Dates) event page
Lab Coast, Painted Fruits, Girlfrend, Fantasy CreepsCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 doors at 2130 $10 at the door only Presented by: Copper Owl more info
The Cookers QuintetHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm $12 [ticket locations] more info
SuperglideLoghouse Pub (No Minors) 9pm - 12am event page
Live Music Fridays My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 9:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
Contemporary flute and electronics Mark McGregorOpen Space (All Ages) 8:00pm Advance: $16 general, $11 students/seniors/members [ticket locations] more info
Fridaymusic: Strings Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. more info
Tech N9ne's "Special Effects" Canadian Tour Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, DOUG CRAWFORD, Paint The Town Red, Northwest Division, DJ SPEEDY SHOES, DiscreetSugar (No Minors) 9PM - 2AM doors at 8PM $40 [ticket locations] Presented by: Marshall A, Timbre Concerts more info
Victoria Jazz Society Presents Steve HillTally Ho Sports Bar and Grill (No Minors) 8:30pm doors at 8:00pm $19 advance, members / $22 at the door [ticket locations] Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
Fall Colours University of Victoria Wind SymphonyUniversity Centre Farquhar Auditorium (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. $15 regular /$10 seniors and UVic alumni /$5 students more info
The PaperboysThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm $20 | $25 [ticket locations] Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
ArtSea Festival Artist and Business Pairings @  various Sidney BC (All Ages) until Sun. October 25th 9:30AM - 6PM more info
ArtSea Festival @  various locations in and around Sidney Sidney BC (All Ages) until Sun. October 25th Presented by: Community Arts Council of the Saanich Peninsula, ArtSea Festival more info
RUDEFEST 2015! The Leg-Up Program, Sweet Leaf, The Brass Action, Morning MayhemVictoria Event Centre (All Ages) 8pm - 1am doors at 7:30pm $12 early bird, VBCSS members, students/youth/$14.50 regular advance [ticket locations]  [Buy Tickets Online]  Presented by: Victoria BC Ska Society more info

Saturday Oct. 17th

Live Jazz Edie DaPonte, Karel RoessinghBeacon Landing Sidney BC (No Minors) 6PM - 8:30PM more info
Live Jazz and Funky Stuff Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Paul WainwrightThe Bengal Lounge (No Minors) 8pm - 11pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Fairmont Empress Hotel more info
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events

Latest Art