SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Event Listings

Thu. May. 24th

Sorry, no events found

Wednesday Oct. 1st 2014

Aboriginal Curator in Residence France TrépanierOpen Space (All Ages) until Thu. October 1st Thursday 12:00-5:00 Presented by: Open Space more info
 

Monday Jan. 5th 2015

Over a dozen artists display eclectic work at salon showing Jim McFarland, Desiree Bond, Mark Brennan, Kenna Barradell, Sharlene Lee, Peter Dowgailenko, Linda Skalenda, Deryk Houston, Deborah Czernecky, Donna Ion, Jennifer Zizman, Chin Yuen, Susan McGillivrayEclectic Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th 10 am to 5:30 pm Mon to Sat Presented by: Eclectic Gallery more info
 

Friday Jan. 16th 2015

In Another Place, and Here / Definiciones (Definitions) Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria (All Ages) until Mon. April 13th Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 

Saturday Jan. 17th 2015

In Session - One by Megan Dickie, Laura Dutton,D.Bradley Muir,Tara Nicholson Legacy Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. March 28th Presented by: Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Friday Jan. 23rd 2015

Enchanted Garden Art Exhibition and Event Series Dixie MacUisdin @  English Inn Esquimalt BC (All Ages) until Mon. March 16th Art Exhibition runs daily Special Events see below Reception Free. Paint Inn and Breakfast event cost listed above [ticket locations] Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL and English Inn more info
 

Sunday Jan. 25th 2015

Conor McKeeFernwood Inn (All Ages) until Sun. March 29th more info
 

Tuesday Jan. 27th 2015

The Best Brothers / How to Disappear Completely Belfry Theatre (All Ages) until Sun. March 1st Tuesday - Saturday 8pm, Saturdays 4pm, Sundays 2pm $23 - $48 [ticket locations] more info
 

Thursday Jan. 29th 2015

Love You to Bits Helga Strauss StevensThe Makehouse (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 

Sunday Feb. 1st 2015

Kristina Boardman @  Peninsula Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th Presented by: Peninsula Gallery more info
 
Robert Bateman PaintingsThe Robert Bateman Centre (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th 10 - 5, mon - fri.at the door only Presented by: The Robert Bateman Centre more info
 

Tuesday Feb. 3rd 2015

Sunlit Garden by Bev Robertson The Gallery at the Mattick's Farm (All Ages) until Mon. March 2nd Presented by: The Gallery at the Mattick's Farm event page
 

Thursday Feb. 5th 2015

High Five Anniversary Group Show Red Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th Presented by: Red Art Gallery more info
 

Friday Feb. 6th 2015

Latent Image (Part One) 2012–2015 by Mike Andrew McLean Deluge Contemporary Art (All Ages) until Sat. March 14th Presented by: Deluge Contemporary Art event page
 

Saturday Feb. 7th 2015

Metamorphosis by Chris Paul and Mark Preston Alcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. May 9th Presented by: Alcheringa Gallery and Union Club more info
 
Visual Artist Gillian RedwoodMartin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. March 5th Presented by: Gillian Redwood and Martin Batchelor Gallery more info
 

Thursday Feb. 12th 2015

Mandalas and Beachscapes by Brian Fisher Winchester Galleries Modern (All Ages) until Sat. March 7th Presented by: Winchester Galleries Modern event page
 

Friday Feb. 13th 2015

Tai Chi Dinosaurs Reg FleetArtavi Skateboard Collective (All Ages) until Fri. March 6th 9am to 6pm Presented by: Contemporary Art Group of Victoria and British Columbia Arts Council more info
 
New Works and Other Tasty Hotdogs by Bryan Faubert Gallery 1580 (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th Presented by: Gallery 1580 event page
 

Saturday Feb. 14th 2015

Susie Cipolla - new westcoast paintings The Avenue Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. February 28th Presented by: The Avenue Gallery event page
 

Monday Feb. 16th 2015

A Serigraph Retrospective Reg Davidson, Don YeomansAlcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Sun. March 29th Monday -Saturday, 10 am - 6 pm, Sunday 12 - 5 pm more info
 

Tuesday Feb. 17th

TAKE TWO: Photographic Perspectives On The Modern Landscape Cameron A. Kuntz, Francis SullivanGage Gallery Arts Collective (All Ages) until Sat. March 7th Tuesday-Saturday 11:00 am to 5:00 pm more info
 

Thursday Feb. 19th

Thursday Feb. 26th

Beyond Appearances by Lis Erling Bailly Lis Erling BaillyDales Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. March 26th Presented by: Dales Gallery event page
 

Friday Feb. 27th

Sold Out James Vincent McMorrow - SOLD OUT, Kevin GarrettAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:00 PM $25.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Aidan Miller, Tom Hooper (The Grapes of Wrath) Matt Johnson (54-40) THE RIVERSIDEBard And Banker (No Minors) 9pm - 1am doors at 11am more info
 
Aaron WoodBartholomews (No Minors) 9PM - 12:00 AM (Multiple Dates) event page
 
SEXWEATHER, FiberGlass Jungle, Zoubi ArrosThe Cambie at the Esquimalt Inn (No Minors) 10pm doors at 8pm $7 at the door only more info
 
Bučan BučanCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 doors at 2030 TBA more info
 
Fever Feel , Painted FruitsFelicita's Campus Pub (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 9:30 $5 at the door only event page
 
David Gogo Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm $20 more info
 
Happy Hour Fridays at Lacey-Lou! Gord LightLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 4:30 - 6:30 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gord Light more info
 
These guys aint bad...It's KoolerLoghouse Pub (No Minors) 9:00 event page
 
Beyonce & Jay Z Tribute Night DJ Shrew, Blaq and Low from HHC:VIC, Vibestreet Dance, Jesse ManasonLucky Bar (No Minors) 10pm $15 [ticket locations] Presented by: Surge Ahead and Lucky Bar more info
 
Victoria Spoken Word Festival: All-Star Showcase Metro Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) $15 [ticket locations] Presented by: Not Your Grandma's Poetry and Intrepid Theatre more info
 
David P. Smith's Golden Country Clan @ MY BAR My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 9pm more info
 
Bruce VogtPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. $18 regular / $14 students, seniors & UVic alumni more info
 
Rock SteadySwans Brewpub (No Minors) 10:00 pm - 1:00 am event page
 
Sweet harmonies & well-wrought songs! The Sweet LowdownUpstairs Lounge - Recreation Oak Bay (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm $12 advance | $15 at the door [ticket locations] Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions and Marie Bachand more info
 
Beauty and the Beast Oak Bay High Theatre (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) [ticket locations] Presented by: Oak Bay High Theatre more info
 

Saturday Feb. 28th

Casino Night & Dance UndercoverANAVETS Club 302 (No Minors) 7:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Corre Alice - New abstract paintings Corre AliceThe Avenue Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. March 14th Presented by: The Avenue Gallery event page
 
Aidan Miller, Tom Hooper (The Grapes of Wrath) Matt Johnson (54-40) THE RIVERSIDEBard And Banker (No Minors) 9pm - 12am doors at 11am more info
 
The Bengal Lounge Presents: Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Steve Grebanier, Rob Johnson, Ryant Tandy, Paul WainwrightThe Bengal Lounge (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10:30pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Fairmont Empress Hotel more info
 
Stand Divided, Dryspell, boglegThe Cambie at the Esquimalt Inn (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 9:30pm $7 at the door only more info
 
Hart and StoneCharles Dickens Pub Sidney BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12 pm more info
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) 7:30 - 10:30 doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
La Calebasse du Nomade, Kizomba, SoukCopper Owl (No Minors) 9pm - 2am doors at 8:30pm $10 [ticket locations] Presented by: and Victoria Africa Caribbean Cultural Society more info
 
Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley: Award-winning Blues duo from Toronto - Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm $15/$20 more info
 
Hilltop House Concerts Presents Beverley McKeen, with special guests @  HillTop House Concerts Sooke BC (All Ages) 7:30p doors at 7:00p more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

@  Dec 31 1969