SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  

Event Listings

Mon. May. 28th

Sorry, no events found

Wednesday Oct. 1st 2014

Aboriginal Curator in Residence France TrépanierOpen Space (All Ages) until Thu. October 1st Thursday 12:00-5:00 Presented by: Open Space more info
 

Saturday Feb. 7th 2015

Metamorphosis by Chris Paul and Mark Preston Alcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. May 9th Presented by: Alcheringa Gallery and Union Club more info
 

Saturday Mar. 21st 2015

Alysha Yakimishyn , Lon French, Aram Heinze, Kelly Cavanagh, David Chenery, Naomi Kennedy , Joshua J. Miller, T-Rav the Transformer, James Halliday, FLUKE, Dave Maier, Tash Raj Gabaglia TalLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) until Thu. December 31st 4:00pm - 12:00am 7days a week. 9:00am - 1:00pm Saturday & Sunday. more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 31st 2015

Vistas - from reality to abstraction by April PonsfordThe Gallery at the Mattick's Farm (All Ages) until Mon. May 4th Presented by: The Gallery at the Mattick's Farm event page
 

Thursday Apr. 2nd 2015

Making a Scene! Victoria’s Artists in the 1960's Legacy Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. June 27th Presented by: Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Thursday Apr. 9th 2015

Bridge Over Troubled Water by Yoko Takashima , Ruby Arnold Legacy Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Presented by: Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Friday Apr. 10th 2015

" Duplicate " by Paul MacIntyre, Sasha Opeiko , Matt TrahanDeluge Contemporary Art (All Ages) until Sat. May 16th Presented by: Deluge Contemporary Art more info
 
New Perceptions by Jeremy Herndl, Heather Keenan , Neil McClellandWinchester Galleries Modern (All Ages) until Sat. May 23rd Presented by: Winchester Galleries Modern event page
 

Saturday Apr. 11th 2015

Convergence Tony Bounsall , Cheryl Taves, Malcolm Pearcey, Dawn PearceyMartin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. May 7th Monday-Saturday 10:00am - 5:00pm more info
 

Tuesday Apr. 14th 2015

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike @  Belfry Theatre Mainstage (All Ages) until Sun. May 17th Tuesday - Saturday 8pm, Saturdays 4pm, Sundays 2pm $23 - $48 [ticket locations] more info
 

Saturday Apr. 18th 2015

'I don't mean to impose' John A. HopkinsArtavi Skateboard Collective (No Minors) until Fri. May 8th 11am to 6pm Closed Mondays Presented by: Artavi Skateboard Collective more info
 

Sunday Apr. 19th 2015

Laurie June, Guillermo MierArt Atelier 546 (All Ages) until Fri. May 22nd 10:00a.m. to 6:00p.m. event page
 
Paintings by Paul Edward Meier at Oak Bay Discovery Coffee Paul Edward Meier @  Discovery Coffee - Oak Bay - 1964 Oak Bay Ave. (All Ages) until Sun. May 10th 6:30 - 6:00, 7 days per week Presented by: Paul Edward Meier more info
 

Tuesday Apr. 21st 2015

Rapt With Colour Frances BeckowGage Gallery Arts Collective (All Ages) until Sat. May 9th Tuesday - Saturday 11am - 5pm Presented by: gage gallery more info
 

Wednesday Apr. 22nd 2015

AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY, A Tragicomedy by Tracy Letts, Directed by Keith Digby and Cynthia Pronick Langham Court Theatre (All Ages) until Sat. May 9th $21 adults, $19 students/seniors (65+), 2 for $30 Tuesdays, $16/ticket groups 10+ [ticket locations] Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 

Thursday Apr. 23rd 2015

Limelight Youth Art Exhibition The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill (All Ages) until Tue. May 5th 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m. Presented by: District of Saanich and Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria more info
 
Because They're Cool: Drawings by Esther Parker Langham Court Theatre (All Ages) until Sat. May 9th Viewing hours for the art exhibition are 7:30-10:30 p.m. for theatre ticketholders on performance days and 12-4 p.m. (Monday to Friday) for the general public. more info
 
Seng Yun Kwon Seng Yun Kwon Polychrome Fine Art (All Ages) until Thu. May 7th Presented by: Polychrome Fine Art event page
 
Glossed and Tucked by Frances Adair Mckenziethe fifty fifty arts collective (All Ages) until Sun. May 10th Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective more info
 

Friday Apr. 24th

Colour is Truth Sue Gentry, Anne HobanDales Gallery (All Ages) until Tue. May 12th Tuesday - Friday 10-5 / Saturday & Sunday 12 -5 / Closed Mondays http://dalesgallery.ca/ Presented by: Dales Gallery more info
 

Friday May. 1st

Indigenous Emerging Artist Program Open Space (All Ages) until Mon. November 30th 12pm - 5pm Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Spaceraiser Todd A Davis, Jennifer Stillwell, Yoko Takashima , B.A. Lampmen, Hjalmer WenstobOpen Space (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Tuesday to Saturday, Noon - 5:00 p.m. Presented by: Open Space and The Ministry of Casual Living event page
 
Spaceraiser @  Open Space until Sat. May 30th Presented by: the Ministry of Casual Living more info
 
“Scheme” Xchanges Gallery (All Ages) until Fri. May 15th Presented by: Xchanges Gallery and Uvic more info
 

Saturday May. 2nd

Rob Vickery Art Show at Hillside Coffee and Tea Rob Vickery @  Hillside Coffee & Tea (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Regular Business Hours Monday – Friday: 7AM – 10PM Saturday & Sunday: 8AM – 8PM Victoria Day Long Weekend Hours Sat., May 16th & Sun., May 17th: 8AM - 4PM & Mon., May 18th: 9AM - 3PM Hours subject to change without notice. more info
 

Monday May. 4th

John Taylor Retrospective 1975 - 2015 John TaylorEclectic Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. June 6th Mon - Sat; 10:00 am - 5:30 pm Presented by: Eclectic Gallery more info
Opening :Saturday 9th May 2015
 
Aliya and ChrisLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 7 p.m. - 9 p.m. Presented by: Nite and Day more info
 
Nite & Day live at Lacey-Lou Nite & DayLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 4:00pm by donation at the door only more info
 

Tuesday May. 5th

Author Reading: Lesley LivingstonGreater Victoria Public Library - Saanich Centennial Branch (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Greater Victoria Public Library and Victoria Children’s Literature Roundtable and TD Canadian Children's Book Week more info
 
Jazz COLLABORATION Jaya Bremer, mitchell green, Simon PoslunsLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 8:00pm Minimum $2 donation at the door only more info
 
Make Club - Sewing for Kids The Makehouse (All Ages) 3:45 - 5:15 doors at 3:45 (Weekly Event) Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 
Karaoke My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 8:30pm - 12am (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday May. 6th

(im)possibilities group show by: Joanne D Thomson, Bonnie Coulter, Anne Boquist , Mary E Coakley, Amber Lomax, Sharon Bussard Grove, Suzanne JensenArt Centre at Cedar Hill - CACGV Cafe Gallery (All Ages) until Mon. April 20th Presented by: Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria event page
Opening :Thursday 7th May 2015
 
The Backhomes, Pitchbender, EraserCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $8 at the door only Presented by: Animal Productions and Copper Owl more info
 
Gentleman Outlaw RJ ComerLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm FREE- Donation appreciated at the door only Presented by: Lacey-Lou's Tapas Lounge more info
 
Pattern Making for Knits - with Alexandra Morgan The Makehouse (All Ages) 18:00 - 20:30 doors at 18:00 (Weekly Event) $180 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 
Belle Blouse workshop The Makehouse (All Ages) 18:00 - 20:30 doors at 18:00 (Weekly Event) $160.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 

Thursday May. 7th

Joel Plaskett, Mo KenneyAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:00 PM $26.50 [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Art Victoria Now: CACGV juried exhibition The Atrium (All Ages) until Sun. May 10th Presented by: Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria more info
Opening :Thursday 7th May 2015
 
Zonnis at The Bent Mast Every Thursday! ZonnisThe Bent Mast (All Ages) 9 - 12 doors at 8 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Happy Hour Thursdays at Lacey-Lou! Gord LightLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 4:30 - 6:30 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) BY DONATION at the door only Presented by: Gord Light more info
 
the Sweet EndingsSwans Brewpub (No Minors) 9 - midnight doors at anytime (Multiple Dates) event page
 

Friday May. 8th

Maureen Washington, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham, Russ Botten @  Art Space (All Ages) 8:30 p.m. $20 in advance [ticket locations] more info
 
Resistance is futile...It's KoolerBartholomews Pub (No Minors) 9:00 event page
 
The Matadors, The Stockers, Butch HallerThe Cambie at the Esquimalt Inn (No Minors) 19 pm - 2 am doors at 9 pm (Multiple Dates) $15 at the door only event page
 
Friday night dancing with... DJ Paul SousaCharles Dickens Pub (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12 pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Golden Hand, Old Girl, HANSMOLE, Wavy ParticlesCopper Owl (No Minors) 2130 doors at 2100 $10 at the door only more info
 
Gone Country The Tumblin' Dice @  The Duke Saloon (No Minors) 10 - 2 doors at 8 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gone Country Live Events more info
 
Rock SteadyLoghouse Pub (No Minors) 9:00 pm - 12:30 am event page
 
Ladies Clothing Swap The Makehouse (All Ages) 18:00 - 20:00 doors at 18:00 $8.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events
@  Dec 31 1969