SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29  

Just Announced


Saturday Feb. 13th

Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present The Heart Breakers Ball, Heart & Soul Edition Dj Lexus , Dj Shell, Dj KNaturalCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 $10 ADV $12 DOOR [ticket locations] Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info

Friday Mar. 4th

Crashing Into Things Album Release Crashing Into Things, King Ox, fatjoesatan, SI'kO sis, The DoochettesLogan's Pub (No Minors) 10 PM - 1 AM doors at 9 PM $10 at the door only. more info

Monday May. 23rd

Big Band Jazz Island Big BandHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00 doors at 7:00 $10.00 at the door only. more info

Sunday Mar. 6th

Antonio ZambujoHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:30 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 27 adv/30 door [ticket locations] Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info

Saturday Mar. 19th

Pram TrioHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:30 - 11:00 doors at 5:30 16 adv/19 door [ticket locations] Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info

Saturday Feb. 20th

UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10:30 pm Free event page

Friday Mar. 18th

Beethoven Festival I Angela ChengRoyal Theatre (All Ages) 8:00  [Buy Tickets Online]  Presented by: Victoria Symphony more info

Friday Mar. 4th

One World McPherson Playhouse (All Ages) 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pearson UWC more info

Saturday May. 21st

Investors Group Stars On Ice Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre (All Ages) 7:30  [Buy Tickets Online]  more info

Wednesday Mar. 23rd

Theta, SoulsystemCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 $7 at the door only. more info

Thursday May. 19th

Helloworld Tour HedleySave-On-Foods Memorial Centre (All Ages) 7:00 doors at 6:00  [Buy Tickets Online]  Presented by: Carley Rae Jepsen, Francesco Yates event page

Friday Apr. 8th

HELL RAISERS TOUR ZZ TopSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre (All Ages) 7:30 On sale now  [Buy Tickets Online]  Presented by: Live Nation Entertainment more info

Saturday Apr. 30th

Maureen Washington, Daniel Cook, Brad Hawkes, Ryan Tandy @  Bishop's Gala at Our Lady Fatima Parish (All Ages) 6:00 pm Check back for ticket prices more info

Saturday Apr. 2nd

Ghostfinger Productions presents PIGS: Canada's most authentic PINK FLOYD tributeAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 6:30pm $33.50 + service charges  [Buy Tickets Online]  Presented by: High Tide Entertainment more info

Wednesday Feb. 17th

The Rabbit Hole with Patrick Grace, L'Amour Lisik, Leah CallanCopper Owl (No Minors) 1800 - 2100 Free Presented by: The Warren Undergraduate Review, The Rabbit Hole more info

Friday Feb. 19th

Wednesday May. 11th

Colour Your Palate 2016 @  University Club (No Minors) 5:30pm - 8:00pm $65.00 On sale now [ticket locations] more info

Friday Feb. 12th

Flavours from home potluck Victoria international development association @  Wilna Thomas Cultural Centre, Road at the Lansdowne Camosun (All Ages) 6:30pm - 9:00pm Free more info

Saturday Feb. 13th

Celtic Reflections, also open stage, Ray Spencer, Randall Cook, Anne WatersCaleb Pike House (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 $5.00 at the door only. Presented by: Highlands Music Coffee House more info

Wednesday Feb. 24th

"NIGHT TIME KILL" TOUR Madchild, Alpha & Omega (Prevail + Neph), PIMPTON, SWAGG JONES ft. Tara Mountain, Ghost, DJ hosted by ROB THE VIKINGTally Ho Sports Bar and Grill (No Minors) 9:30pm - 1am doors at 9pm $25 On sale now [ticket locations] more info

Friday Mar. 4th

Small Expressions @  Tulista Gallery Sidney BC 5th & Weiler Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 doors at 10:00 (Multiple Dates) Free Presented by: Community Arts Council of the Saanich Peninsula more info

Friday May. 27th

Saturday Feb. 20th

UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. Free event page

Saturday Feb. 13th

Mr. Big Steve (Johnny Cash Tribute)Christie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. Free event page

Friday Jul. 1st

SHAKE/ARAMA III AT LOGANS with Logan's Pub (No Minors) 11 pm - 1 am doors at 10 pm TBA [ticket locations] Presented by: Shake! records. event page

Saturday Jul. 2nd

SHAKE/ARAMA III AT UPSTAIRS with The Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 6 pm TBA [ticket locations] Presented by: Shake! records. more info

Thursday Jun. 30th

SHAKE/ARAMA III AT COPPER OWL with Copper Owl (No Minors) 10pm - 1am doors at 9pm TBA [ticket locations] Presented by: Shake! records. more info
SHAKE/ARAMA III AT CENTEN with Centennial Square (All Ages) 5 - 9 doors at 4 Free Presented by: Shake! records., City Of Victoria, DVBA more info

Friday Mar. 25th

Durban Poison, Spring Breaks (Van), Smoke Eaters, Timing XLogan's Pub (No Minors) 9pm - 1am doors at 8pm $8.50 ADVANCE, $9.50 AT THE DOOR On sale Feb. 10th (4:20 pm) [ticket locations] Presented by: Shake! records., Holy Smokes, DO250 more info

Tuesday Feb. 16th

Purl Jam: A Knitting Social CO Knitting ClubCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 - 2300 Free Presented by: Copper Owl more info

Sunday Feb. 28th

Guest Masterclass: Torrey Kaminski, flute Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 5:00 p.m. Free more info
Faculty Concert: May Ling Kwok, piano Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 2:30 p.m. Adults $18 / Seniors, students & alumni $14 more info

Saturday Feb. 27th

Lafayette String Quartet Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. All tickets $25 more info

Friday Feb. 26th

Student Composers Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. By Donation more info
Fridaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. By Donation more info

Thursday Feb. 25th

Beautiful Music by an Unknown Composer Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 12:00 p.m. By Donation more info

Tuesday Feb. 23rd

Tuesdaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. By Donation more info

Friday Feb. 19th

Faculty Concert: Bruce Vogt, piano Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. Adults $18 / Seniors, students & alumni $14 more info
Fridaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. By Donation more info

Tuesday Feb. 16th

Tuesdaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. By Donation more info

Monday Feb. 15th

Guest Concert: Robyn Driedger-Klassen, soprano & Terence Dawson, piano Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. Free more info

Friday Feb. 19th

VISA Pub Night & Colouring Book Party @  Slide Room Gallery, lower level, Vancouver Island School of Art (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm $10 [ticket locations] Presented by: Vancouver Island School of Art more info

Wednesday Apr. 27th

Jason Collett, Kalle MattsonLucky Bar (No Minors) 8:00PM $16.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info

Friday Apr. 22nd

Friday Jun. 17th

Six Breaths Creative Retreat Christina Romeo, Terri-Lynn Papagiannis, Andrea SoosSleeping Dog Farm (No Minors) Presented by: Poppet more info

Saturday May. 21st

Stay Gold Creative Retreat Sleeping Dog Farm (All Ages) $275 Presented by: Poppet more info

Friday Mar. 4th

Rugged Uncle, Fall Fair Car, Pale Red , The PlodesCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 doors at 2100 $10 at the door only. Presented by: Last Marmot Records more info

Saturday Mar. 5th

David VestHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm $20 more info

Saturday Feb. 27th

Wes Barker: Stunt Magician Wes BarkerAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:00PM - 8:30PM doors at 6:00PM $19.50 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: JFL Northwest more info

Saturday Feb. 20th

ALL AGES PUNK/GRIND/METAL SIX BREW BANTHA, Endorphins Lost (SEATTLE,WA.), Amnesian, Waste Away, HUSK @  Vic 42 Studios (660 Discovery St.) (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:30 doors at 7:00PM $10 at the door only. more info
Future Events