SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Just Announced

   Thursday October 2nd

Cancelled THE PACK A.D. plus Guests The Pack A.D.Lucky Bar (No Minors) 8:00pm $16.50 [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions and The Zone @ 91-3 more info

   Saturday October 11th

Gene Hardy & The Pip-Squeek Orchestra LIVE Gene HardyHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8pm (Multiple Dates) $20 ($18 UJAM/VJS members) On sale now Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info

   Saturday October 4th

"Falling" a group show Martin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Martin Batchleor Gallery event page

   Friday October 10th

Gene Hardy & The Pip-Squeek Orchestra LIVE Gene HardyHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8pm - 10:30pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) $20 ($18 UJAM/VJS members) On sale now Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info

   Friday October 31st

University Of Victoria Orchestra: 500 miles Ella HopwoodUniversity Centre Farquhar Auditorium (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. $15 regular /$10 seniors and UVic alumni /$5 students [ticket locations] Presented by: UVic Orchestra and Ella Hopwood more info

   Thursday October 2nd

9th Annual Lafayette Health Awareness Forum: Building Happier, Healthier Lives Lafayette String QuartetDavid Lam Auditorium (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Presented by: Lafayette String Quartet more info

   Saturday October 4th

smALL by lessLIE Alcheringa Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Alcheringa Gallery event page

   Saturday October 11th

Wood and Canvas by Shelby Assenheimer and Caledonia Silva @  Gage Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Gage Gallery event page

   Saturday October 4th

Elephant Earth Events at Dales Gallery Dales Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Dales Gallery and World Animal Day event page

   Saturday October 18th

five states of freedom by Christina Battle & Adán De La Garza Deluge Contemporary Art (All Ages) Presented by: Deluge Contemporary Art event page

   Friday September 26th

Naomi Grindlay New Works Eclectic Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Eclectic Gallery event page

   Friday October 3rd

“The Birthday Party Paintings” by Christine Clark Xchanges Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Xchanges Gallery event page
Playwrights Salon - Readings from Members of the Playwrights Guild of Canada Intrepid Theatre Club (All Ages) 8:00 - 9:00 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Intrepid Theatre and Playwrights Guild of Canada more info

   Saturday November 29th

Current Swell, The Roper ShowRoyal Theatre (All Ages) 7:00PM $22.50 - $38.50 On sale Oct. 3rd (9:30AM) [ticket locations]  [Buy Tickets Online]  Presented by: Atomique Productions and The Zone 91-3 event page

   Saturday November 1st

British Invasion Night with Back-Beat BACKBEATUpper Deck (in the Gorge Travelodge) (No Minors) 8 - 12 event page

   Saturday October 25th

Jason Buie and Guests Jason BuieUpper Deck (in the Gorge Travelodge) (No Minors) 8 - 12 $5 Cover at the door only event page

   Friday October 17th

Sidney Fine Art Show The Mary Winspear Centre (All Ages) $6.00 at the door only Presented by: Sidney Fine Art Show event page

   Saturday October 11th

Carry Me by Meghan Hildebrand Madrona Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Madrona Gallery event page

   Wednesday October 29th

   Saturday October 25th

WIN A TRIP FOR 2 TO LAS VEGAS! with OLDSCHOOL! Old SchoolPacific Fleet Club (No Minors) 9:00 - 1:00 doors at 7:00 $20.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Pacific Fleet Club more info

   Friday October 3rd

Ryan McMahon Fernwood House Show Ryan McMahon @  2-1317 Pandora Ave (No Minors) 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM doors at 7:30 PM $15.00 at the door only Presented by: 737 Productions more info

   Saturday October 4th

Lonnie Glass (with), Neil Trett, Bill Holtom @  HillTop House Concerts Sooke BC (All Ages) 8:00p - 10:30p doors at 7:30p $20 Donation at the door only Presented by: HTHC more info

   Sunday March 1st

STARS with HEY ROSETTA! Stars, Hey Rosetta!Royal Theatre (All Ages) 7:00 PM $28.50 – $44.50 + s/c On sale Oct. 3rd (9:30AM) [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions and The Zone @ 91-3 more info

   Thursday December 11th

Jane Siberry Holiday Salon Concert & Reception Jane Siberry @  House Concert (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:30 $100 On sale now [ticket locations] more info

   Monday December 15th

Island Big BandHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm $8.00 at the door only Presented by: Chuck Howard more info

   Tuesday October 21st

Gaslight- A Victoria Thriller Thea Gill, Adrain Hough, Wes Borg, Iris Macgregor Bannerman, Grace VukovicBlue Bridge at the Roxy (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) $26.75-$44.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre more info

   Wednesday October 1st

Jonathan Byrd, Shari UlrichMerlin's Sun Inc. (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:45 doors at 7:00 $22 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Merlin's Sun Inc. more info

   Monday November 3rd

Robert DelongThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9:30pm - 2am doors at 9pm On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Surge Ahead and The Upstairs Cabaret more info

   Friday October 24th

Atomic Vaudeville's 11th Annual Halloween Cabaret Victoria Event Centre (No Minors) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) $15.00-$35.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info

   Thursday October 9th

FUTURE DANCE PARTY 5am, Demos, Dennis Marchand, Quinn D.Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $5 at the door only more info

   Friday October 31st

A New Orleans Halloween CURL, Bijoux du BayouHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:30 - 11:00 doors at 5:30 $20 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: and Helen Davies more info

   Wednesday October 1st

Spiral Swing Spiral Cafe (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm (Weekly Event) more info

   Thursday October 2nd

Carron Berkes Art Show at Serious Coffee Esquimalt @  Serious Coffee Esquimalt (All Ages) Presented by: Serious Coffee - Cook St. event page

   Wednesday September 24th

Black and White + 1 Coast Collective Art Center (All Ages) Presented by: coast collective art gallery event page

   Saturday October 4th

Lacey-Lou Half Anniversary; The Heart of the Matter DJ TwoCratesLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 7:30 - 11:55pm $12.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: Lacey-Lou Tapas Lounge more info

   Saturday November 29th

THE HARPOONIST & THE AXE MURDERER plus Ben Rogers Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer, Ben RogersDistrikt (No Minors) 7:00 PM $18.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info

   Wednesday October 29th

Psychedelic Cocktail at the Copper Owl Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 more info

   Wednesday October 22nd

Records & Cocktails > > Wednesdays @ Copper Owl DJ TBACopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl more info

   Wednesday October 15th

Records & Cocktails > > Wednesdays @ Copper Owl DJ Chris LawrenceCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl more info

   Tuesday October 14th

The Doll Sisters, Ken Stead, Joey ClarksonCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 $10 at the door only more info

   Wednesday October 8th

Records & Cocktails > > Wednesdays @ Copper Owl (Oldies Hits) DJ Brandy LeighCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl more info

   Friday October 17th

Arabian Nights Revue @  Esquimalt High School Theatre (847 Colville Road) (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 7:15 PM $25/Ticket; $110/5 Tickets; $200/10 Tickets On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company more info

   Saturday September 27th

Cross Currents by Irene Klar West End Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: West End Gallery more info

   Wednesday October 1st

Leave Only Loveliness by Elizabeth Litton Red Art Gallery (All Ages) Presented by: Red Art Gallery event page

   Thursday November 6th

In Concert Connie KaldorVictoria Conference Centre Theatre (No Minors) 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM $29.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: and Western Literature Association more info

   Sunday October 12th

SUNDAY PSYCH @ CENOTE VIII Audio OsmosisCenote (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info

   Thursday October 2nd

Fish & Bird Album Release Show with West My Frienc Fish & Bird, West My FriendVictoria Event Centre (No Minors) 8:30 - 12:30 doors at 8pm $12 adv/$15 at the door On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Triple A Productions more info

   Saturday October 4th

Elizabeth May - Book Launch and Signing The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 3:00 doors at 12:30 $6.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: Tanner's Books more info

   Wednesday November 12th

Sam Roberts Band, Pigeon Park @  The Q Centre (All Ages) 6:30PM $29.50 - $54.50 + s/c On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions and 100.3 The Q!, The Zone @ 91-3 & Live Nation more info

   Saturday October 18th

Canadian Festival of Spoken Word: Beyond the Word - NATIONAL FINALS Ikenna "OpenSecret" Onyegbula, Moe ClarkAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Tongues of Fire and Spoken Word Canada more info
Fibrations 2014
listed in: News
posted by: Art Openings