SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  

Event Listings

Thu. May. 24th

Sorry, no events found

Wednesday Oct. 1st 2014

Aboriginal Curator in Residence France TrépanierOpen Space (All Ages) until Thu. October 1st Thursday 12:00-5:00 Presented by: Open Space more info
 

Friday Jan. 16th 2015

In Another Place, and Here / Definiciones (Definitions) Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria (All Ages) until Mon. April 13th Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 

Saturday Jan. 17th 2015

In Session - One by Megan Dickie, Laura Dutton,D.Bradley Muir,Tara Nicholson Legacy Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. March 28th Presented by: Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Sunday Jan. 25th 2015

Conor McKeeFernwood Inn (All Ages) until Sun. March 29th more info
 

Saturday Feb. 7th 2015

Metamorphosis by Chris Paul and Mark Preston Alcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. May 9th Presented by: Alcheringa Gallery and Union Club more info
 

Monday Feb. 16th 2015

A Serigraph Retrospective Reg Davidson, Don YeomansAlcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Sun. March 29th Monday -Saturday, 10 am - 6 pm, Sunday 12 - 5 pm more info
 

Thursday Feb. 26th 2015

Beyond Appearances by Lis Erling Bailly Lis Erling BaillyDales Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. March 26th Presented by: Dales Gallery event page
 

Sunday Mar. 1st 2015

Art Show Rob VickeryMoka House on Fort St. (All Ages) until Mon. March 30th Monday – Friday: 7AM – 6PM Saturday: 8AM – 5PM & Sunday: 9AM – 5PM Hours subject to change without notice. more info
 

Monday Mar. 2nd 2015

Jim McFarlandEclectic Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. April 4th Monday - Saturday; 10:00 am - 5:30 pm more info
 

Saturday Mar. 7th 2015

Slipping Glance Iris Nardini, Diana BrooksMartin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. April 9th 10:00 - 5:00 pm Monday-Saturday Presented by: Martin Batchelor Gallery and Iris Nardini, Diana Brooks more info
 
Town and Country by Adam Noonan Adam NoonanWinchester Galleries - Oak Bay (All Ages) until Sat. March 28th Presented by: Winchester Gallery in Oak Bay event page
 
New Plein Air Paintings by Avis Rasmussen Avis RasmussenWinchester Galleries - Oak Bay (All Ages) until Sat. March 28th Presented by: Winchester Gallery in Oak Bay event page
 
The Spring Exhibition at Winchester Modern Winchester Galleries Modern (All Ages) until Sat. March 28th Presented by: Winchester Galleries Modern event page
 

Tuesday Mar. 10th 2015

Offspring Natalie ShumkaGage Gallery Arts Collective (All Ages) until Sat. March 28th more info
 

Thursday Mar. 12th 2015

Trio - New Works Emerson Schreiner, Michael den Hertog , Jonathan Gleed @  Couch * a Tanya Horn Gallery (All Ages) until Tue. March 31st Presented by: Couch * a Tanya Horn Gallery event page
 
CIRCLE MAKERS by Tristan J. Zastrow The Fifty Fifty Arts Collective until Sun. March 29th see about section for hours more info
 

Wednesday Mar. 18th

50 Shades of Green Terri Heal, Aura Arindam, Heather Barr, Gianni Comuzzi, Liz Dailey, Robin Drader, Katarina Hardisty, Melodie Hutmacher, John Janzen, Alan Klughammer, Elaine LauzonThe Dock (All Ages) until Wed. April 15th Available for view during regular office hours of http://thedockvictoria.com/ more info
 

Thursday Mar. 19th

Embrace Aging an Art Exhibition Art Centre at Cedar Hill - CACGV Main Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. April 2nd Presented by: Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria event page
 

Friday Mar. 20th

Photography, Sculpture & Mixed Media at VISA Tony Bounsall , Wendy De Gros, Megan Dyck, Tara Nicholson, Anne StevesSlide Room Gallery (All Ages) until Mon. April 13th Presented by: Slide Room Gallery and Vancouver Island School of Art more info
 

Saturday Mar. 21st

Alysha Yakimishyn , Lon French, Aram Heinze, Kelly Cavanagh, David Chenery, Naomi Kennedy , Joshua J. Miller, T-Rav the Transformer, James Halliday, FLUKE, Dave Maier, Tash Raj Gabaglia TalLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) until Thu. December 31st 4:00pm - 12:00am 7days a week. 9:00am - 1:00pm Saturday & Sunday. more info
 

Thursday Mar. 26th

Zonnis at The Bent Mast Every Thursday! ZonnisThe Bent Mast (All Ages) 9 - 12 doors at 8 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Scenic Route to Alask, Okisollo Sound, Tan and HideCopper Owl (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 9:00 $10 at the door only more info
 
Classical Guitar Magic: Recitals by Victoria’s Emerging Classical Guitarists Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Greater Victoria Public Library more info
 
Happy Hour Thursdays at Lacey-Lou! Gord LightLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 4:30 - 6:30 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) By DONATION at the door only Presented by: Gord Light more info
 
The Black Ladybugs, The Keg KillersLogan's Pub (No Minors) Presented by: Logan's Pub event page
 
The Ride to Conquer Cancer Fundraiser Party DJ Dexler, Social NormsLucky Bar (No Minors) 10pm $10 Presented by: Surge Ahead and Lucky Bar more info
 
Simple Upholstery workshop The Makehouse (All Ages) 18:30 - 21:00 doors at 18:30 (Weekly Event) $255.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 
Bass Movement presents: Rich Nines, ARKTIC, SalmsThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 10:00 - 2:00 doors at 10:00 $5 at the door only Presented by: Bass Movement more info
 
Tom Vickery Trio and Jam Session Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) $5/$8 at the door only more info
 
Wild n Crazy Music Bingo with the one and only SCOTTY My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 7pm - 10pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Friday Mar. 27th

Women and Song Balkan Babes, Shauna Janz, Zoubi Arros, Candace Dawne, Anna Gerrard @  714 Discovery Street, 2nd floor (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:40 $10-$20 sliding scale at the door only Presented by: yoUnlimited and Shauna Janz Music more info
 
Rock SteadyBartholomews (No Minors) 9:00 pm - 12:30 am event page
 
Wacken Metal Battle Canada - Victoria Krunch, Torrefy, Tribune, Cryptic Enslavement, Scimitar, FRACTURED ANATOMY aka BLOOD DEMONThe Cambie at the Esquimalt Inn (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) $10 Presented by: Wacken Metal Battle Canada and The Invisible Orange more info
 
Friday night dancing with... DJ Paul SousaCharles Dickens Pub (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12 pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
40 Acres OF Rust, The Sky Lit Up, Secondhand HabitCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 doors at 2030 $10 at the door only more info
 
Daniel Cook & Friends Daniel Cook, Ryan Rock, Brad Hawkes, Al SabourinGorge-ous Coffee (All Ages) 7:30 P.M. - 9:00 P.M. doors at 7:00 P.M. more info
 
Modern rock is where it's at. Nite & DayLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 8:30pm doors at 4:00pm by donation at the door only more info
 
Rock out with KoolerLoghouse Pub (No Minors) 9:00 event page
 
An Evening with Fidel Tim PerezMetro Studio (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm $20 [ticket locations] Presented by: Intrepid Theatre and Victoria Friends of Cuba more info
 
GRATEFUL DEAD TRIBUTE - 50th Anniversary Celebration BEN ARSENAULT , Adam Cleland, Charles Graham, Dylan Stone, Scott Delisle, Kyle NetoMy Bar and Grill (All Ages) 9pm - 1am more info
 
The Incredible Artists Live @ Solstice Cafe Josef Mieto, Amanda Giles, Bren Evelyn Lees, Liz DempseyThe Solstice Cafe (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: The Solstice Cafe and Josef Mieto more info
 
Delhi 2 Dublin, ApplecatSugar (No Minors) 8:00pm $22.50 [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Maureen Washington, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham, Joey SmithUpstairs Lounge - Recreation Oak Bay (All Ages) 7:30 p.m. $12.00 advance ....$15.00 at the Door more info
 

Saturday Mar. 28th

Rock SteadyBartholomews (No Minors) 9:00 pm - 12:30 am event page
 
AbrahamBreakwater Cafe + Bistro (All Ages) event page
 
West My FriendCamosun College - Gibson Auditorium (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 10 pm doors at 7:30 pm $20 plus tax [ticket locations] Presented by: MobileWRX Productions Corp. more info
 
Country Night with The County Line!Charles Dickens Pub (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12 pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page