SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  

Events Calendar

Thu. May. 24th

Sorry, no events found

Wednesday Oct. 1st 2014

Aboriginal Curator in Residence France TrépanierOpen Space (All Ages) until Thu. October 1st Thursday 12:00-5:00 Closed Today Presented by: Open Space more info
 

Saturday Mar. 21st 2015

Alysha Yakimishyn , Lon French, Aram Heinze, Kelly Cavanagh, David Chenery, Naomi Kennedy , Joshua J. Miller, T-Rav the Transformer, James Halliday, FLUKE, Dave Maier, Tash Raj Gabaglia TalLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) until Thu. December 31st 4:00pm - 12:00am 7days a week. 9:00am - 1:00pm Saturday & Sunday. Closed Today more info
 

Thursday Apr. 2nd 2015

Making a Scene! Victoria’s Artists in the 1960's Legacy Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. June 27th Closed Today Presented by: Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Thursday Apr. 9th 2015

Bridge Over Troubled Water by Yoko Takashima , Ruby Arnold Legacy Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Presented by: Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Friday May. 1st 2015

Indigenous Emerging Artist Program Open Space (All Ages) until Mon. November 30th 12pm - 5pm Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Spaceraiser Todd A Davis, Jennifer Stillwell, Yoko Takashima , B.A. Lampmen, Hjalmer WenstobOpen Space (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Tuesday to Saturday, Noon - 5:00 p.m. Closed Today Presented by: Open Space and The Ministry of Casual Living event page
 

Saturday May. 2nd 2015

Rob Vickery Art Show at Hillside Coffee and Tea Rob Vickery @  Hillside Coffee & Tea (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Regular Business Hours Monday – Friday: 7AM – 10PM Saturday & Sunday: 8AM – 8PM Victoria Day Long Weekend Hours Sat., May 16th & Sun., May 17th: 8AM - 4PM & Mon., May 18th: 9AM - 3PM Hours subject to change without notice. more info
 

Monday May. 4th 2015

John Taylor Retrospective 1975 - 2015 John TaylorEclectic Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. June 6th Mon - Sat; 10:00 am - 5:30 pm Presented by: Eclectic Gallery more info
 

Tuesday May. 5th 2015

Gallery in Bloom a group show The Gallery at the Mattick's Farm (All Ages) until Sun. May 31st 11am to 5 pm Presented by: The Gallery at the Mattick's Farm event page
 

Thursday May. 7th 2015

Love at First Sight a group show Red Art Gallery (All Ages) until Fri. May 29th Presented by: Red Art Gallery more info
 

Saturday May. 9th 2015

'Impermanence' by Kay LovettMartin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. June 4th 10 am to 5 pm Presented by: Martin Batchelor Gallery and Kay Lovett event page
 

Tuesday May. 12th 2015

I went into the large space Lyndia TerreGage Gallery Arts Collective (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Tuesday-Saturday 11:00am-5:00pm Closed Today more info
 

Thursday May. 14th 2015

Exhibition of Paintings Jane Francis, Jo-Ann Richards @  The Baumann Centre (All Ages) until Wed. May 27th please call 250 592 1814 for hours event page
 
Golden Supermatic by J. McLaughlinPolychrome Fine Art (All Ages) until Thu. May 28th Presented by: Polychrome Fine Art event page
 
Un Superficie Tangible (A Tangible Surface) by Rojas Chaves Rojas Chavesthe fifty fifty arts collective (All Ages) until Sun. May 31st see www.thefiftyfifty.net for up to date viewing hours Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective more info
 

Saturday May. 16th

Floral Interpretations by Kimberly Kiel, Hisao Matsui, Crystal HeathThe Avenue Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. May 30th Presented by: The Avenue Gallery event page
 

Wednesday May. 20th

AfriCa Fest - Foire Africaine Victoria West Community Centre (All Ages) until Sun. May 24th $2 - $25 at the door only Presented by: Vacc Society and Pulcherie Mboussi more info
 

Thursday May. 21st

Me, Myself and I: Exploring the Self-Portrait in Contemporary Printmaking Agnes Ananichuk, Alain Costaz, Avis Rasmussen, Barbara Tolloczko, Beverley Thompson, Cindy Wright, Desiree deRuiter, Dominique Chapheau, Dorothy Field, Heather Atkinson, Laura Feeleus, Laura Strybosch, Laurie Mackie Loen, Lorraine Douglas , Mary Mottishaw, Mary Parslow, Raelynn Proudlove, Randie Feil, Susan Underwood, Victoria EdgarrArt Centre at Cedar Hill - CACGV Main Gallery (All Ages) until Tue. June 2nd Mon-Fri 6:30 am to 10 pm Sat/Sun 8 am to 9 pm Presented by: Ground Zero Printmakers Society - GZPS more info
 

Friday May. 22nd

Graham Macaulay : BRIGHTER DAYS AHEAD @  Odeon Alley until Fri. June 5th ALL DAY> ALL NIGHT > ALL THE TIME Closed Today Presented by: the Ministry of Casual Living more info
 

Saturday May. 23rd

Exhibition of work by video artist Terry Haines Terry Haines, Aaron RiceMediaNet's Flux Media Art Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. June 13th Tuesday to Saturday, noon to 6 pm Presented by: Medianet more info
 
GOLDSTREAM STATION MARKET @  Veterans Memorial Park (All Ages) until Sat. October 17th EVERY SATURDAY FROM 10 AM - 2 PM AND FROM JULY 8TH TO SEPTEMBER 2ND, EVERY WEDNESDAY EVENING FROM 5 PM TO 8 PM Presented by: LUXTON STATION MARKET SOCIETY more info
 

Sunday May. 24th

Black AngusBartholomews Pub (No Minors) 6:30PM event page
 
Dixieland & Swing with CanUS Jazz bandHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 4:00pm doors at 3:00pm (Multiple Dates) $12 at the door only more info
 
Art of the Trio Pres. Canadian piano great Tony GengeHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 6:00pm $18/15 at the door only more info
 
Gypsy Jazz Jam! Reuben Wier, Tim Croft, mitchell greenLacey-Lou Tapas Lounge (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:30pm doors at 4:00pm (Weekly Event) $2.00 at the door only more info
 
Barely Heirs Natalie Munro, Nicola Locke, Kevin Barreca, Robert Leather, Brian Thidodeau, Janine Longy, Gary Johnson, Neville Owen, Sharon SutherlandSt. Luke's Anglcian Church-Hall (All Ages) 2:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:30 (Multiple Dates) Adults $15 Seniors Students $13 [ticket locations] Presented by: St. Luke's Players more info
 
Verdi's Messa da Requiem ft Ingrid Attrot (Soprano ), Sarah Fryer (Mezzo-soprano ), Richard Margison (Tenor ), Andrew Greenwood (Baritone )University Centre Farquhar Auditorium (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:30pm doors at 2:00pm $35 & $45.50 (section pricing) [ticket locations] Presented by: Victoria Philharmonic Choir more info
 

Monday May. 25th

Jazz Choral Concert RazzmaTazz Jazz and Pop ChoirFairfield United Church (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:00 doors at 7:00 By donation at the door only more info
 

Tuesday May. 26th

Community Cultural Roundtable The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill (All Ages) 7pm - 10 pm doors at 7 pm Presented by: Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria and District of Saanich more info
 
Marafani KikeyambayEnglish Inn (All Ages) 7 - 9 doors at 6:30 (Multiple Dates) $10.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: English Inn more info
 
The Victoria Jazz Orchestra with Mike Allen perform the music of Joe Henderson The Victoria Jazz Orchestra, Mike Allen, Bruce Hurn, Doug Awai, Rainer Roth , Amanda Paterson, Alfons Fear, Miguelito Valdes, Mike Broadley, Marianne Ing, Karen Hough , Norbert Ziegler, Tom Eadie , Matt Cameron, Dave Enns, Scott MacInnes, Rob Cheramy, Chris Watt , Tom Vickery, Bruce Miekle, Jon Miller, Monik NordineHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7pm general $30, students $20 [ticket locations] Presented by: Monik Nordine more info
 
Make Club - Sewing for Kids The Makehouse (All Ages) 3:45 - 5:15 doors at 3:45 (Weekly Event) Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 
Karaoke - hosted by Stacey! My Bar and Grill (No Minors) 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ryan AdamsRoyal Theatre (All Ages) 8:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM $42.50 - $59.50 [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 

Wednesday May. 27th

Mike FergusonBreakwater Cafe + Bistro (All Ages) 8:00PM event page
 
Records & Cocktails > > Wednesdays @ Copper Owl Psychedelic Cocktail with Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl and Audio Osmosis more info
 
Entropic book launch followed by Psychedelic Cocktail at the Copper Owl Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (No Minors) 1900 more info
 
Old World Mansion Concert Miguelito ValdesEnglish Inn (All Ages) 7 - 9 doors at 6:30 $10.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: English Inn more info
 
U-JAM Amateur Vocal Jam Night Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm 5/10 at the door only more info
 
Belle Blouse workshop The Makehouse (All Ages) 18:00 - 20:30 doors at 18:00 (Weekly Event) $160.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
 
The Wednesday Open Jam! Hosted by the wildly talented Front Porch String Pickin' BandMy Bar and Grill (All Ages) 9pm - 12am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Galiano Ensemble -- Serenading the Audience The Galiano Ensemble of VictoriaPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:30 pm $33 ($30 seniors) [ticket locations] more info
 
Barely Heirs Natalie Munro, Nicola Locke, Kevin Barreca, Robert Leather, Brian Thidodeau, Janine Longy, Gary Johnson, Neville Owen, Sharon SutherlandSt. Luke's Anglcian Church-Hall (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 (Multiple Dates) Adults $15 Seniors Students $13 [ticket locations] Presented by: St. Luke's Players more info
 

Thursday May. 28th

Zonnis at The Bent Mast Every Thursday! ZonnisThe Bent Mast (All Ages) 9 - 12 doors at 8 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic Night!!! Hosted by Dylan StoneBreakwater Cafe + Bistro (All Ages) 8:00PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
Cam Penner, Ball Gag n' Chain Gang, Dylan StoneCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $10 at the door only more info
 
You Oughta Be in Pictures! Become a Movie Extra Barbara Coutish, Coultish Talent , Annie Klein: Extras Casting Director, Kathleen Gilbert :Film CommissionerGibson Auditorium Camosun College (All Ages) 7pm - 9pm doors at 6:15 $10 at the door only Presented by: Vancouver Island South Film Commission more info
 
TED Talks Screening: Imagining the Future Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Greater Victoria Public Library and Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria more info
 
Tom Vickery Trio & Jazz Jam Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) $5 students/$8 at the door only more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events
@  Dec 31 1969