1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Events Calendar

Thu. May. 24th

Sorry, no events found

Saturday Feb. 1st 2014

The Box Under the Bridge Townie Twinfin @  West Coast Road. Bridge over Loss Creek, near Sombrio Sooke BC (All Ages) until Fri. January 31st 24-7 more info

Friday May. 1st 2015

Indigenous Youth Arts Program Open Space (All Ages) until Mon. November 30th 12pm - 5pm Presented by: Open Space more info

Saturday May. 23rd 2015


Saturday Aug. 29th 2015

Commercial Alley: Liz P. Dempsey Liz P. DempseyOpen Space (All Ages) until Mon. August 15th Presented by: City Of Victoria more info

Thursday Sep. 10th 2015

Form & Function: Re/construct/ed Aarron Bavington, Catherine Blackburn, Allison Bremner, Paul LaPier, Mark Preston, Jerard Tony AkeAlcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. October 8th Mondays - Wednesdays 10am - 6pm, Thursdays and Fridays 10am - 8pm, Saturdays 10am - 6pm, Sundays 12pm - 5pm more info
Form + Function: Re/construct/ed Aarron Bavington, Alison Bremner, Catherine Blackburn, Dorothy Jarvis, Paul LaPier, Mark Preston, Rod Smith, Jerard Tony Ake, And More!Alcheringa Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. October 8th Monday to Saturday 10am - 6pm, Sunday 12pm - 5pm more info

Friday Sep. 11th 2015

25: Multiples Toward a Past and Future Deluge Contemporary Art (All Ages) until Sat. October 10th 10 am to 5 pm Closed Today more info

Monday Sep. 14th 2015

Autumn Salon by Gallery Artists Eclectic Gallery (All Ages) until Sat. October 31st 10 am to 5:30 pm event page

Tuesday Sep. 15th 2015

International Prints from a private collection Winchester Galleries - Oak Bay (All Ages) until Thu. October 8th 10:00 am - 5:00 pm more info

Saturday Sep. 19th 2015

Anna Banana: 45 Years of Fooling Around with A. Banana by Anna BananaArt Gallery Of Greater Victoria (All Ages) until Sun. January 3rd 10 am to 5 pm more info
NATURALLY BEAUTIFUL BY MANTOVANI TONINO MANTOVANILittle Fernwood Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. October 8th 12pm to 4pm more info
The Inner Landscape Show Tony Bounsall , David Ladmore & Laurie Ladmore. @  The Massey Gallery - AGGV (All Ages) until Mon. October 12th 10am to 5 pm event page
Anna Banana: 45 Years of Fooling Around with A. Banana Open Space (All Ages) until Sat. October 24th 12:00pm-5:00pm Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria, Opus Art Supplies, Speed Pro Signs more info

Friday Sep. 25th 2015

POlka-Dot Oktopuss(y) Kollective : Secret Sketchbook Harvest @  Odeon Alley until Fri. October 9th ALL DAY>ALL NIGHT>ALL THE TIME Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living more info

Saturday Sep. 26th

2nd Look Show @  The Bay Center (All Ages) until Fri. October 16th 10AM-6PM Presented by: Community Arts Council Of Greater Victoria event page

Thursday Oct. 1st

Coastal Inspirations Brent Lynch, Ron Parker, Bi Yuan Cheng, Blu Smith, Susie Cipolla, Rob Elphinstone, Mary-Jean Butler, Linzy Arnott, Crystal Heath, Catherine MoffatThe Avenue Gallery (All Ages) until Fri. October 9th more info

Friday Oct. 2nd

Fresh Brew by Susan Underwood @  Second Crack Coffee Lab (All Ages) until Thu. October 29th 7 am to 5 pm more info
ASSUMED PERMANENCE by Hollis RobertsXchanges Gallery (All Ages) until Sun. October 18th 12 to 4 pm Closed Today event page

Saturday Oct. 3rd

Rebound group show Gallery 1580 (All Ages) until Sat. October 17th 12 to 5 pm event page
100 days : Paintings in Ink by B.A. Lampman Martin Batchelor Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. November 5th 10 am to 5 pm event page
An Exhibition of New Oil Paintings by Rod CharlesworthWest End Gallery (All Ages) until Thu. October 15th 10 am to 5 pm event page

Sunday Oct. 4th

Art Group Show Langham Court Theatre (All Ages) until Sat. October 31st 10 am to 4 pm event page

Tuesday Oct. 6th

Cancelled Kalle Mattson - CANCELLED, ACAB RockyLucky Bar (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
KARAOKE My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 8:30pm - 12:00am (Weekly Event) more info
Live stand up comedy at Ryan Bangma's COMEDY QUARTERNorthern Quarter (All Ages) 9:00pm - 11:30pm doors at 8:00pm $10 at the door only more info
Open Word: Readings and Ideas Jordan AbelOpen Space (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: University of Victoria, Open Space, Orion Fund in the Fine Arts more info
GET BOOKSMACKED The Robert Bateman Centre (All Ages) 7:00 P.M. - 8:30 P.M. (Weekly Event) more info
TUESDAY NIGHT PAINTING CLASS Kimberly DeanThe Robert Bateman Centre (No Minors) 7 doors at 7 more info

Wednesday Oct. 7th

Records and Cocktails with Prince Shima The MagnificentCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl more info
BLUNT, Zoubi ArrosGorge-ous Coffee (All Ages) 7 doors at 7 more info
Stretch Pattern Making Alexandra MorganThe Makehouse (All Ages) 6:00pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) $180 [ticket locations] Presented by: The Makehouse more info
Front Porch Jamboree hosted by the Front Porch String Pickin' Band My Bar and Grill (All Ages) 9:00pm - 12:00am (Weekly Event) more info
Alumni Concert Series: duo526 Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. $18 & $14 / Free for UVic Alumni with valid ONECard more info
Get Booksmacked Local Librarians The Robert Bateman Centre (All Ages) 7 - 8:30 doors at 7 more info
Spiral Swing Barry Dayman, vocals,sax, clarinet, flute, Mark Totino, vocals, guitar, Michael Heaney, vocals , piano, Larry Fritcsh , bass, Rick Swartz, The DrumsSpiral Cafe (All Ages) 7;30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
Open Word: Readings and Ideas Jordan Abel @  University of Victoria, MacLaurin Building D-Wing Room 283 (All Ages) 1:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: University of Victoria, Open Space, Orion Fund in the Fine Arts more info

Thursday Oct. 8th

"Once They Were Hats" Launch Party Frances BackhouseCopper Owl (No Minors) 1900 - 2100 doors at 1830 Presented by: The Mighty Beaver more info
AZTEC, Jeff Kalesnikoff, Seth AndersonCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 doors at 2130 $10 at the door only more info
Tom Vickery Trio and Jazz Jam Tom Vickery Trio (ft), Sean Drabitt, Kelby MacNayr, Tom VickeryHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) $8/$5 students/ free after 10pm [ticket locations] more info
TUNE TANGLE with Gord Light Gord LightMy Bar and Grill (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
Ringo Starr and His All Starr BandSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre (All Ages) 8:00 $147.50 - $ 57.50 [ticket locations] event page
Processing Rockbay an installation by: Rachel Ziriada, Mikhail Millerthe fifty fifty arts collective (No Minors) until Sun. October 25th please visit for updated hours Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective more info
Opening :Thursday 8th October 2015

Friday Oct. 9th

SeacruzeANAVETS Club 302 Sidney BC (No Minors) 7:00 - 11:00 doors at 7:00 event page
Soul ShakersBartholomews Pub (No Minors) 9PM (Multiple Dates) event page
Blackout West Old Towns (AB), SNAKE LEGS (AB)The Cambie at the Esquimalt Inn (No Minors) 9pm - 12am doors at 8pm $10 at the door only more info
Germany Germany, Wise Child, CROATIACopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 doors at 2130 $8 at the door only more info
The Stanfields, Plus GuestsDistrikt (No Minors) 7:00PM $15.00 [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
Jazz By The Seaside Iain DuncanGaby's Seaside Restaurant and Pub (All Ages) 6:30 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
Paul Pigat, Damian Graham, "Art Booker", Al Pease, Joey SmithHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm $20/$15 students [ticket locations] more info
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events