SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  

Just Announced


Wednesday Jun. 8th

Gang Signs, MuLucky Bar (No Minors) 8:00PM $12.50 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Atomique Productions more info

Thursday May. 12th

John Cherrington Presents Walking to Camelot John Cherrington @  Bolen Books (All Ages) 7 pm Free Presented by: Bolen Books more info

Sunday May. 22nd

Landscapes Soundings Vocal Ensemble @  St. Mary's Anglican Church, 1973 Cultra Ave. (All Ages) 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm doors at 2 pm $20 adults / $15 students & seniors [ticket locations] more info

Saturday May. 21st

Landscapes Soundings Vocal EnsembleOak Bay United Church (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7pm $20 adults / $15 students & seniors [ticket locations] more info

Sunday May. 29th

The Eclectic Heritage Home Tour @  1490 Fairfield Rd and secret locations around Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 - 5:00 $30 [ticket locations] more info

Saturday Jun. 18th

Salif Kone, N'Nato Camara, Victoria Percussion Orchestra @  UVic - PhillipT. Young Recital Hall 
- MacLaurin Building  B1 (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7:15pm $20 in advance/ $25 at the door [ticket locations] Presented by: www.drumvictoria.com more info
Salif Kone, N'Nato Camara, Victoria Percussion Orchestra @  UVic - PhillipT. Young Recital Hall 
- MacLaurin Building  B1 (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7:15pm $20 in advance/ $25 at the door [ticket locations] Presented by: www.drumvictoria.com more info

Thursday Jun. 9th

FREE Drumming workshop Fairfield United Church (All Ages) 7pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:45pm Free Presented by: www.drumvictoria.com more info

Thursday Jun. 2nd

Next Generation LeahyThe Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 $20.00 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: The Mary Winspear Centre more info

Thursday Jun. 9th

FREE Drumming workshop Fairfield United Church (All Ages) 7pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:45pm Free Presented by: www.drumvictoria.com more info

Sunday May. 1st

150 Bike Wheels Later @  ministry of casual living 1056a north park Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living more info

Sunday May. 8th

Sunday Market at Bastion Square @  Bastion Square (All Ages) 11am - 4pm (Weekly Event) more info

Saturday May. 7th

Moss Street Market @  Sir James Douglas School (All Ages) 10am - 2pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Moss Street Market more info

Sunday Jun. 19th

Breakwater Market @  Ogden Point (All Ages) 11:00am - 4:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: James Bay Market Society more info

Saturday May. 7th

James Bay Community Market @  Corner of Menzies and Superior (All Ages) 9:00am - 3:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: James Bay Market Society more info

Wednesday Apr. 20th 2016

Gallery Artists Exhibition Alcheringa Gallery (All Ages) Free more info

Friday May. 6th

DJ and Dancing for Cinco de Mayo Charles Dickens Pub (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12pm Free more info

Saturday May. 7th

DJ OLI Dance Party! Charles Dickens Pub (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12 Free more info

Thursday May. 5th

DUSTIN CHILDSCharles Dickens Pub (All Ages) 9pm - 12am doors at 11am Free more info

Monday May. 9th

Gotta Getta Gimmick's Chorus|Line|Cabaret #17: Micheal John LaChiusa Graham Coffeng, Brad L'Écuyer, Sarah Carlé, Kirsten Van Ritzen, Andrea Cross, Kelly Vanderswan , Leah Moreau, Pam Miller, Sasha Moriarty-Schieven, Mark Riishede, Avery Brennan, Sylvia Zaradic (Coach)Belfry Theatre (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm $20 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Gotta Getta Gimmick (gggarts.org), Belfry Theatre more info

Thursday Jun. 2nd

Jazz Jam Tom Vickery TrioHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) $5/10 more info

Wednesday Jun. 1st

Ujam Club Night Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page

Tuesday May. 24th

Tanika Charles, Travel LightCopper Owl (No Minors) 9pm - 1am doors at 8pm $12 On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Garden City Grooves more info

Friday Jun. 3rd

Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm $20 more info

Saturday May. 21st

Brandon IsaakHideaway Café (No Minors) 8:30pm doors at 8:00pm $15.00 at the door only. more info

Saturday May. 7th

Art Exhibit Opening Linda Skalenda @  Fairfield Community Place, 1330 Fairfield Road (All Ages) 11am - 1pm doors at 11am Free more info

Thursday May. 19th

HIP HOP and R&B with Foreigns Only DJ crewCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $2 at the door only. more info

Friday May. 13th

3rd Anniversary Bashment DJ Rexx, Ali 6 Milli, Dj KNaturalCopper Owl (No Minors) 2130 - 0200 $10 ADV +s/c $12 DOOR [ticket locations] Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth event page

Sunday May. 15th

OUR PLACE BENEFIT / GOSPEL CONCERT HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS, The TROUNCE ALLEY QUARTETSt. Philip Church (All Ages) 830PM - 10PM doors at 8PM By Donation more info
Newcombe Singers Concert "Brahms and a Little Jazz” Peter Dent, Kristina Stevens, Kelby MacNayr, Alex Olson, Robert Dukarm, Newcombe SingersFirst Metropolitan United Church (All Ages) 3:00 - 5:00 doors at 2:30 $15; children under 12 free On sale now [ticket locations] Presented by: Long & McQuade Music Education Centre, Thrifty Foods Smile Card, First Metropolitan United Church, St Mary the Virgin Church, Oak Bay more info

Tuesday Jun. 21st

Memorial Park Music Fest: Naden Band of the Royal Canadian Navy @  MEMORIAL PARK Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 5pm - 7:30pm Free more info

Sunday Aug. 14th

Esquimalt Arts Festival English Inn Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 11am - 4pm Free more info

Friday Jun. 17th

Proximity : an Interactive A/v Install Psychic Pollution, Kees Dekker, Aimee van Drimmelen, Steve Bjornsonthe fifty fifty arts collective (All Ages) Free Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Pretty Good Not Bad more info

Thursday May. 26th

Knatural Events Presents : Throwback Thursday! Dj KNaturalCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $5 at the door only. more info

Saturday Aug. 20th

Whitey SomersHilltop House Concerts Sooke BC (All Ages) 8:00pm. - 10:00pm. doors at 7:00pm. By Donation more info

Friday Jun. 10th

Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Hale & Hearty, Sarah Tradewell, Fintan O'brien @  Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM Adults 25; Students & Seniors $20 [ticket locations] Presented by: GO-Artist more info

Friday May. 6th

Lost Love, The Grinning Barretts, The HelletonesLogan's Pub (No Minors) 10 - 1 doors at 9 at the door only. Presented by: 737 Productions more info

Saturday May. 21st

Tuesday May. 24th

Garden City Grooves presents Tanika CharlesCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 $12 [ticket locations] Presented by: Garden City Grooves more info

Friday Jun. 10th

Coastline's Third Annual Fundraising Concert Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Fintan O'brien, Hale & Hearty, Sarah Tradewell @  Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM Adults $25; Seniors & Students $20 [ticket locations] more info

Thursday Jul. 21st

EVENTIDE AFTER PARTY!! with DADA PLAN, Jody Glenham, Zuzu's Petals, PotionCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $10 at the door only. Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Copper Owl, City of Victoria Arts, Culture and Events Office, Capital Region District more info

Saturday May. 7th

Stephen Brown & Denny BoxOcean Island Café Lounge (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm (Weekly Event) Free event page

Friday May. 13th

Genevieve and the Wild Sundays CD Release Genevieve and the Wild Sundays, Ivonne Hernandez, Jeremy WalshSons of Norway (All Ages) 7:30pm - 11pm doors at 7pm $15 On sale now [ticket locations] more info

Saturday May. 14th

2016 Buccaneer Dance Bustamoove, Rock SteadyArchie Browning Sports Centre (All Ages) 9:00pm - 1:00am doors at 7:00pm $10 [ticket locations] event page

Friday Jun. 3rd

Thursday Sep. 1st

Eventide Music Series Witch Prophet, Grossbuster, Monolithium, Cathedral BloomCentennial Square (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:30 doors at 5:00 Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria Arts, Culture and Events Office, DVBA, Pretty Good Not Bad more info

Thursday Aug. 25th

Eventide Music Series Rae Spoon, Karl Blau, Ora Cogan, SummeringCentennial Square (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:30 doors at 5:00 Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria Arts, Culture and Events Office, DVBA more info

Thursday Aug. 18th

Eventide Music Series The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Hi-Q Soundsystem, Cascadia Sound, Psychic PollutionCentennial Square (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:30 doors at 5:00 Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria Arts, Culture and Events Office, DVBA, Garden City Tape Music Society more info

Thursday Aug. 11th

Eventide Music Series Dragon Fli Empire, LEG UP PROGRAM, The GaffCentennial Square (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:30 doors at 5:00 Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria Arts, Culture and Events Office, DVBA, Garden City Grooves more info

Thursday Aug. 4th

Eventide Music Series white poppy, Sister BlancheCentennial Square (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:30 doors at 5:00 Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria Arts, Culture and Events Office, DVBA, Weird Canada more info
Future Events