SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced


Thursday Jul. 6th

Victoria Lawn Summer Nights @  Victoria Lawn Bowling Club - 100 Cook St (No Minors) 6:00 pm (Weekly Event) $30 Social Tickets Presented by: Cystic Fibrosis Canada more info

Thursday Jun. 15th

Volunteer Open House The Robert Bateman Centre (All Ages) 3:30pm more info

Sunday Jun. 18th

Sunday Series Presents:: Melinda Whitaker Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:00pm 20/18 event page

Sunday Jun. 11th

SS: Music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:00pm 20/18 event page

Sunday Jun. 4th

Sunday Series Presents: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:00pm 20/$18 UJAM VJS/ $12 students event page

Saturday Jun. 3rd

Great American Songbook Trio: Louise Rose, Kelby MacNayr, Joey SmithHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 2:00pm doors at 12:30pm 20/$18 UJAM VJS/ $12 students more info

Thursday Jul. 20th

Michael Jackson HIStory Tour Royal Theatre (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00pm adult $59 child $30 more info

Saturday Jun. 10th

Antebody. An Exhibition by Connie Michele Morey, Sarah Cowan and Diana Buri Weymar: Connie Michele Morey , Sarah Cowan, Diana Buri Weymar @  Xchanges Gallery, 2333 Government St. (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm Free more info

Saturday May. 27th

Audio GrowthVinyl Envy (All Ages) 8PM - 12AM doors at 8PM $10 Donation at the door only. more info

Thursday Jul. 13th

Saturday Jun. 3rd

Brentwood Bay Festival: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Pioneer Park, Brentwood Bay (All Ages) 2:30 p.m. Free more info
Live Music: Jessica BeniniVictoria Distillers Sidney BC (All Ages) 5pm doors at 12pm (Multiple Dates) Free event page

Monday Jun. 5th

Divergent Processes: Jane Coombe, Karima Heredia Galvan, June Higgins, Kim Leslie, James Mulchinock, Chantelle ParentSlide Room Gallery (All Ages) Free more info

Saturday Jun. 24th

Absolute Beginners: Newbie Filmmakers 4-Part Workshop Series CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers (All Ages) Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info

Saturday Jun. 17th

Absolute Beginners: Newbie Filmmakers 4-Part Workshop Series CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers (All Ages) Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info

Friday Jun. 23rd

Future Soul XIII feat.: Dubconscious, Dabbler, Aperture, TedderCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 $5 at the door only. more info

Friday Jul. 14th

Bad Hoo, Grotto Mall, DEATH KART, The Sylvia PlattersCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $10 at the door only. more info

Friday Jun. 2nd

the national anthems: Vox Humana Chamber Choir, Emily Carr String QuartetAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm $20, Free for 25 and under at the door only. more info

Wednesday Jun. 7th

 African Drumming & Dance Workshops @  UVic School of Music (No Minors) 6:30PM and 8PM $29 per workshop more info

Tuesday Jun. 6th

 African Drumming & Dance Workshops @  UVic School of Music (No Minors) 6:30PM and 8PM $29 per workshop more info

Friday Jun. 2nd

the national anthems: Vox Humana Chamber Choir, Emily Carr String QuartetAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm $20, 25 and under free at the door only. more info

Monday Jun. 5th

 African Drumming & Dance Workshops @  UVic School of Music MacLaurin Building (No Minors) 6:30PM and 8PM (Multiple Dates) $29 per workshop more info

Saturday Aug. 5th

Deconstructing the Spindle Whorl: lessLIE, Chris Paul, Dylan ThomasAlcheringa Gallery (All Ages) Free more info

Tuesday May. 16th

select Artists Show: Avis Rasmussen, Alanna Sparanese @  2170 Oak Bay Avenue (All Ages) Free more info

Friday Jul. 21st

Underdrive, Carla OliveThe Loft (Victoria) (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 $5 at the door only. more info

Thursday Jun. 1st

WIPE OUT: SHAWN SHEPHERD STUDIO SALE: Shawn Shepherd Polychrome Fine Art (All Ages) 7 doors at 7 Free Presented by: Polychrome Fine Art more info

Sunday Jun. 4th

Concert:: Aliayta Foon Dancoes, Liam Ross GibsonPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00pm Free more info

Friday Jun. 16th

FernFest 2017: Bučan Bučan, Electric Sex Panther, Compassion Gorilla, The Fernwood Coalition, Stel, BOUSADA, Tan and Hide, Cartoon Lizard, Phonosonics, Tree Top Trio, Vic Horvath, Funk Cannon, Wooden Halls, Betty Supple & Aubrey Burke, Made In Alchemy, Button & String, Zion David, Doug the Hug, Maxim Cossette, DJ Cold Beef, Mam & the BoysFernwood (NRG) Community Centre (All Ages) 5pm doors at 5pm (Multiple Dates) Free Presented by: Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre more info

Thursday Jun. 15th

Holy Smokes Sled Island Fundraiser: Hush Pup, Peach Pyramid, Psychic Pollution, Island EyesLogan's Pub (No Minors) 2000 $10 at the door only. Presented by: Holy Smokes more info

Saturday Nov. 11th

Remembrance Day Swing Dance: Commodores Big Band, Kim GreenwoodLangford Legion (Prince Edward) (All Ages) 1:30pm doors at noon Free more info

Wednesday May. 24th

Bateman’s 87th Birthday! The Robert Bateman Centre (All Ages) 10am Adults: $10, Senior/Students: $8.50, Youth: $6.00, Members: FREE at the door only. more info

Tuesday Jun. 27th

Protruders, The Miffed Neighbours, Sharky, emochanelIntrepid Theatre (All Ages) 7 10 or PWYC at the door only. Presented by: The Action Index event page

Friday Jul. 21st

(asthe) crow flies (asthe)The Loft (Victoria) (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 $7 at the door only. more info

Friday Jun. 16th

Sooke River Bluegrass Fsetival: Slocan Ramblers, Sarah Jane Scouten , Nomad Jones, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Country Squall, Twin Bandit , Riverside Bluegrass Band, THE WOOLY BEARS, Craig Marcuk Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) $10-$50 Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association, Sooke River Bluegrass Festival Society more info

Friday Jun. 23rd

Planet Earth Poetry: Heather Spear, Catherine Owen, Barbara Pelman (Guest Host) @  Hillside Coffee & Tea (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 By Donation Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info

Friday Jun. 16th

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Slocan Ramblers, Sarah Jane Scouten , Nomad Jones, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Twin Bandit , Country Squall, Riverside Bluegrass Band, THE WOOLY BEARS, Craig Marcuk @  Sooke River Campground Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) $10-$50 Presented by: Sooke River Bluegrass Festival, Victoria Bluegrass Association more info
Planet Earth Poetry/Open Space Collaboration: Steven Ross Smith, Hilary Clark @  Hillside Coffee & Tea (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 By Donation Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry, Open Space more info

Friday Jun. 9th

Planet Earth Poetry: Wendy Donawa , Genevieve Lehr @  Hillside Coffee & Tea (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 By Donation Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info

Friday May. 26th

Planet Earth Poetry: Rhonda Ganz, Shirley Graham, Wendy Morton (Guest Host) @  Hillside Coffee & Tea (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 By Donation Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info

Saturday Jun. 10th

UJAM Young All Stars Year End Concert Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 1pm by donation more info

Friday Jul. 14th

A Farkin Jazz ConspiracyThe Loft (Victoria) 8 doors at 7 $5 at the door only. more info

Saturday Aug. 19th

Blue City Drive takes over The Loft!: Blue City DriveThe Loft (Victoria) 8 doors at 6:30 $5 at the door only. more info

Saturday Jun. 3rd

Book Launch Victoria Public Market at the Hudson (All Ages) 7pm doors at 7pm Free more info

Friday Jun. 16th

Food Frustration: Exploring addiction through the medium of food: Emma Kelly @  Errant ArtSpace (All Ages) Free more info

Tuesday May. 30th

Born Yesterday Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:00 20-47 On sale now Ticket Info Presented by: Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre more info

Saturday Jul. 1st

Band of Rascals, Arkells, The Funk Hunters @  Spirit of 150 Victoria (All Ages) event page

Saturday Jun. 17th

Jazzdagen - International Jazz Showcase @ Hermann's: Pieter Miejers, Antti Sarpila, Jacob Fischer, Kristin Korb, Ulf Johansson, Danny CootsHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 1:30 - 3:30 doors at 12:00pm $15 more info

Saturday Jul. 15th

SKAMpede 2017 @  Harbour Road (All Ages) 12:00pm (Multiple Dates) General Admission: $10, Kids 12 and under: Free more info

Friday May. 26th

Groove Diggers, Tomo VranjesThe Loft (Victoria) (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:00 $5.00 at the door only. event page

Tuesday Jun. 6th

Sean Drabitt and Friends: Sean Drabitt, John Lee, Tony GengeHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 8:30pm 5/10 event page
Future Events