SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced


Monday Jun. 5th

Thursday Aug. 3rd

Eventide // Holy Smokes: An Evening of Collective Betterment: DUMB , Bridal Party, b b, Cool BandCentennial Square (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Weekly Event) Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , Eventide Music Series, Holy Smokes more info

Thursday Jul. 27th

Eventide // Copper Owl: An Evening of Experimental Rock: The Orange Kyte, Colin Cowan & The Elastic Stars, Elan Noon, Honcho PonchoCentennial Square (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Weekly Event) Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , Copper Owl, the fifty fifty arts collective, Eventide Music Series more info

Thursday Jul. 20th

Eventide // Heavy Metal Uvic: An Evening of Metal and Sludge: Black Wizard, Mendozza, Heron, Olde Worlde Nudists, RotterdamCentennial Square (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Weekly Event) Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , Heavy Metal UVic, Eventide Music Series more info

Thursday Jul. 13th

Eventide // Audio Growth: An Evening of Hip Hop and Electronic: DIA-NOS, BSD.U, Ndidi Cascade, Bob Le Head, Yung Gunn, JacksxnCentennial Square (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Weekly Event) Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , Audio Growth more info

Thursday Jul. 6th

Waxing Moon: A Night of Indigenous Matriarchs: DJ Skookum, Addie Elliot, Csetkwe, MC Lindsay Delaronde Centennial Square (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Weekly Event) Free Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , 2Ro Media Inc., Eventide Music Series more info

Tuesday Jul. 11th

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates) Free more info

Thursday Jun. 8th

Cinema Salon Presents Closely Watched Trains @  Victoria Arts Council (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:30pm Free Presented by: Medianet, Victoria Arts Council more info

Thursday Jun. 29th

Rotor: Trace NelsonMediaNet's Flux Media Art Gallery (All Ages) Free Presented by: Medianet more info

Friday Jun. 16th

Celebrating Father's Lunch Cook Street Village Activity Centre (All Ages) 12:30pm doors at 12:00pm $15 On sale now Ticket Info more info

Wednesday Jun. 14th

Parkside High School Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:00pm event page

Wednesday Jun. 7th

Esquimalt High School Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:00 at the door only. event page

Friday Jun. 16th

Groove Diggers, Tomo VranjesAxe & Barrel Brew Pub (No Minors) 9:00 doors at 6;00 Free event page
Bowls, Burgers & Beers - An Intro to Lawn Summer Nights YYJ @  Victoria Lawn Bowling Club (No Minors) 6:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm By Donation more info

Sunday Jun. 4th

Allison Marshall in Concert St. Mary's of the Incarnation (All Ages) 2:30 doors at 2:00 $15 for adults, youth 16 and under are free On sale now Ticket Info more info

Thursday Jun. 8th

runningWater, FRAEA THE BANSHEE, Greg BlockVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM $10 at the door only. more info

Friday Jun. 2nd

Quincy Thomas, Evan Mumford, Chelsea Lou , Daniel Belkin, The Spliff PersonalitiesVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM $10 at the door only. more info
Polished! 2.0: Michelle Winkel, Kate Carson @  Main Gallery, Community Arts Council, 656 Fort Street (All Ages) Free more info

Saturday Jul. 1st

The Funk Hunters, Flavours, Murge, KotekSugar (No Minors) 10:00PM $22.50 On sale now Ticket Info Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info

Saturday Jun. 10th

Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to bring the: Fine Spirits bandCaleb Pike House (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info

Thursday Jul. 6th

Victoria Lawn Summer Nights @  Victoria Lawn Bowling Club - 100 Cook St (No Minors) 6:00 pm (Weekly Event) $30 Social Tickets Presented by: Cystic Fibrosis Canada more info

Thursday Jun. 15th

Volunteer Open House The Robert Bateman Centre (All Ages) 3:30pm more info

Sunday Jun. 18th

Sunday Series Presents:: Melinda Whitaker Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:00pm 20/18 event page

Sunday Jun. 11th

SS: Music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:00pm 20/18 event page

Sunday Jun. 4th

Sunday Series Presents: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 7:00pm 20/$18 UJAM VJS/ $12 students event page

Saturday Jun. 3rd

Great American Songbook Trio: Louise Rose, Kelby MacNayr, Joey SmithHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) 2:00pm doors at 12:30pm 20/$18 UJAM VJS/ $12 students more info

Thursday Jul. 20th

Michael Jackson HIStory Tour Royal Theatre (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00pm adult $59 child $30 more info

Saturday Jun. 10th

Antebody. An Exhibition by Connie Michele Morey, Sarah Cowan and Diana Buri Weymar: Connie Michele Morey , Sarah Cowan, Diana Buri Weymar @  Xchanges Gallery, 2333 Government St. (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm Free more info

Thursday Jul. 13th

Saturday Jun. 3rd

Brentwood Bay Festival: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Pioneer Park, Brentwood Bay (All Ages) 2:30 p.m. Free more info
Live Music: Jessica BeniniVictoria Distillers Sidney BC (All Ages) 5pm doors at 12pm (Multiple Dates) Free event page

Monday Jun. 5th

Divergent Processes: Jane Coombe, Karima Heredia Galvan, June Higgins, Kim Leslie, James Mulchinock, Chantelle ParentSlide Room Gallery (All Ages) Free more info

Saturday Jun. 24th

Absolute Beginners: Newbie Filmmakers 4-Part Workshop Series CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers (All Ages) Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info

Saturday Jun. 17th

Absolute Beginners: Newbie Filmmakers 4-Part Workshop Series CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers (All Ages) Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info

Friday Jun. 23rd

Future Soul XIII feat.: Dubconscious, Dabbler, Aperture, TedderCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 $5 at the door only. more info

Friday Jul. 14th

Bad Hoo, Grotto Mall, DEATH KART, The Sylvia PlattersCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 $10 at the door only. more info

Friday Jun. 2nd

the national anthems: Vox Humana Chamber Choir, Emily Carr String QuartetAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm $20, Free for 25 and under at the door only. more info

Wednesday Jun. 7th

 African Drumming & Dance Workshops @  UVic School of Music (No Minors) 6:30PM and 8PM $29 per workshop more info

Tuesday Jun. 6th

 African Drumming & Dance Workshops @  UVic School of Music (No Minors) 6:30PM and 8PM $29 per workshop more info

Friday Jun. 2nd

the national anthems: Vox Humana Chamber Choir, Emily Carr String QuartetAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm $20, 25 and under free at the door only. more info

Monday Jun. 5th

 African Drumming & Dance Workshops @  UVic School of Music MacLaurin Building (No Minors) 6:30PM and 8PM (Multiple Dates) $29 per workshop more info

Saturday Aug. 5th

Deconstructing the Spindle Whorl: lessLIE, Chris Paul, Dylan ThomasAlcheringa Gallery (All Ages) Free more info

Tuesday May. 16th 2017

select Artists Show: Avis Rasmussen, Alanna Sparanese @  2170 Oak Bay Avenue (All Ages) Free more info

Friday Jul. 21st

Underdrive, Carla OliveThe Loft (Victoria) (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 $5 at the door only. more info

Thursday Jun. 1st

WIPE OUT: SHAWN SHEPHERD STUDIO SALE: Shawn Shepherd Polychrome Fine Art (All Ages) 7 doors at 7 Free Presented by: Polychrome Fine Art more info

Sunday Jun. 4th

Concert:: Aliayta Foon Dancoes, Liam Ross GibsonPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) (All Ages) 8:00pm Free more info

Friday Jun. 16th

FernFest 2017: Bučan Bučan, Electric Sex Panther, Compassion Gorilla, The Fernwood Coalition, Stel, BOUSADA, Tan and Hide, Cartoon Lizard, Phonosonics, Tree Top Trio, Vic Horvath, Funk Cannon, Wooden Halls, Betty Supple & Aubrey Burke, Made In Alchemy, Button & String, Zion David, Doug the Hug, Maxim Cossette, DJ Cold Beef, Mam & the BoysFernwood (NRG) Community Centre (All Ages) 5pm doors at 5pm (Multiple Dates) Free Presented by: Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre more info

Thursday Jun. 15th

Holy Smokes Sled Island Fundraiser: Hush Pup, Peach Pyramid, Psychic Pollution, Island EyesLogan's Pub (No Minors) 2000 $10 at the door only. Presented by: Holy Smokes more info

Saturday Nov. 11th

Remembrance Day Swing Dance: Commodores Big Band, Kim GreenwoodLangford Legion (Prince Edward) (All Ages) 1:30pm doors at noon Free more info

Tuesday Jun. 27th

Protruders, The Miffed Neighbours, Sharky, emochanel, SporusIntrepid Theatre (All Ages) 7 10 or PWYC at the door only. Presented by: The Action Index event page
Future Events